662
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
fusto in forma di Ercole che sorregge una cornucopia, montato a lampada, base di gusto seicentesco in bronzo dorato; usure, modifiche, paralume mancante
Alt. cm 112, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600