1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
lobato e a decoro floreale; qualche usura e difetto allo smalto
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 10
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Un compagno di questa maiolica è pubblicato in 'Fiori & Essenza dell'Arte Veneta', a cura di K. Brugnolo, catalogo della mostra, Nove 2010, scheda AC 26.
LOTS
1021
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1023
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1026
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500