1090
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO DIFFERENT FIGURES; WEAR AND DAMAGES (3)
con mani, testa e gambe mobili, raffigurante gentiluomo in abiti settecenteschi
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
969
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650