1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1023
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1026
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
961
A WAX SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HAIRLINES, RESTORATIONS, CROWN DAMAGED
A WAX SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HAIRLINES, RESTORATIONS, CROWN DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600