1042
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
raffigurante una Vanitas, in forma di torso maschile con teschio, poggiante su base architettonica non pertinente; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi
Alt. cm 59, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
845
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
847
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000