9
SIX ITALIAN SILVER HOLY-WATER STOUPS TOGETHER WITH THREE PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS(9)
Genova, 1770; Genova, 1787; Genova, 1740; Genova, 1770 circa; coppia Milano, XIX secolo; placca da confraternita, Napoli, 1775; piccola placca con la Vergine e Bambino, XVIII secolo; cornice in filigrana con smalto raffigurante Battesimo, XIX secolo; difetti
Alt. massima cm 29, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
123
AN ITALIAN JEWISH SILVER KIDDUSH CUP, ROME, 19TH CENTURY, MARK OF P. BELLI; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.300
430
A GERMAN SILVER COVERED CUP, AUGSBURG, 1675-1679, MARK OF ERNST I; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000