948
AN EBONIZED WOOD FRAME, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SMALLER ONE; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
a guilloché con elementi a finta tartaruga nella fascia perimetrale, unita ad UN'ALTRA PIU' PICCOLA con motivi a rilievo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 35 (luce, cm 24,5X11)
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200