944
TWO WOOD AND TORTOISESHELL FRAMES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
modanate, all'interno un disegno raffigurante figura maschile abbigliata all'araba e uno con esercizi di grafia araba; usure, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 28 (luce cm 22X16)
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 30 (luce cm 35X23,5)
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500