920
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti figure femminili panneggiate recanti cornucopia reggi cero, basi mistilinee su plinto architettonico modanato; usure, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, rotture e cadute di materia pittorica
Alt. cm 165, largh. cm 50, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200