889
A DARK PATINA BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP BY VICTOR ROUSSEAU
L'abbraccio dell'angelo
Bronzo a patina scura su base in marmo di Verona, alt. cm 33, larg. cm 14
Firmato sul retro V. Rousseau
Firmato sul retro V. Rousseau
1097
A PINK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1107
TWO WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200