846
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME RESTORATIONS, FRAMES WITH TRACES OF WOODWORMS (2)
circolari e raffiguranti profili di Marzia e Otone, entro cornici in legno ebanizzato; usure, poche sbeccature e restauri nei bordi, tracce di tarli nelle cornici
Placca, alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22, diam. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1097
A PINK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1107
TWO WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200