825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
in forma di granchio, uniti ad UNA SCULTURA di simile forma e soggetto; usure
Alt. massima cm 5, larg. massima cm 19
Alt. massima cm 5, larg. massima cm 19
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900