800
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
raffigurante Ercole con la clava, tratto da modello di Giambologna su base squadrata; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 21
Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000