797
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION ON LEFT ARM
raffigurante fauno ebbro tratto da modello archeologico che stringe nella mano sinistra un'alzata con serpente, base circolare; usure alla patina, rottura e saldatura nel braccio sinistro
Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 17
Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200