787
A BRONZE OIL LAMP, VENETO, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
raffigurante piede con calzare tratto da modello archeologico, coperchio cimato da colomba; poche usure
Alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 3,5
Alt. cm 6,5, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
LOTS
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000