779
A BOXWOOD SCULPTURE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A LOSS AT THE LEFT HAND
raffigurante Cristo; poche usure e graffi sulla superficie, rottura e mancanza al mignolo della mano sinistra, braccia probabilmente riattaccate
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 32
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800