776
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, ITALY OR FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AT THE BOY'S HANDS, AND AT THE FEMALE FIGURE'S RIGHT HAND
raffigurante l'educazione di Bacco; usure, alcune sbeccature, rotture e mancanze nelle mani del fanciullo, e nella mano destra della figura femminile
Alt. cm 61,5, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
717
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
718
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600