776
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, ITALY OR FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AT THE BOY'S HANDS, AND AT THE FEMALE FIGURE'S RIGHT HAND
raffigurante l'educazione di Bacco; usure, alcune sbeccature, rotture e mancanze nelle mani del fanciullo, e nella mano destra della figura femminile
Alt. cm 61,5, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
464
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
470
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
471
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600