749
A VELVET AND SILK FRAGMENT, ITALY OR FRANCE, 1750 CIRCA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
a decoro floreale su fondo oro; usure, rotture, alcuni strappi, mancanze, tagli e restauri
cm 75X74
cm 75X74
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200