746
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante bimba piangente su cuscino in alabastro; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
929
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500