663
AN EBONIZED AND JASPER FRAME, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, METAL OXIDATED
impianto squadrato, modanata e a rilievo all'esterno, doppia cornice interna, una a vassoio impiallacciata in diaspro e profilata in metallo dorato sbalzato con decoro naturalistico e all'interno percorsa da passe-partout in metallo dorato e inciso a rilievo con volute contrapposte; usure, alcune rotture, poche tracce di tarlo, ossidazione al metallo
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 38, la cornice, luce cm 18X12,8
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
925
A VARIOUS WOOD GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
A VARIOUS WOOD GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
929
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1076
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
429
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
SIXTEEEN NOVE MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (16)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900