540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
764
A WALNUT SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
760
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
757
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
756
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
754
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000