540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
impianto architettonico, piano in marmo bianco, un cassetto sotto piano, due inferiori, e anta calatoia al centro entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli dorati, scarabattolo interno con archi, colonne e cinque cassetti, sotto quello centrale un segreto, piano intarsiato a scacchiera; usure, restauri, mancanze, una spaccatura sul fianco destro, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 98, prof. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
603
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
606
A CHERRY WOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A CHERRY WOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
845
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
774
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
A SCULPTURE BY A 15TH CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST; WEAR, FEW LOSSES AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
864
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
808
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NORTH ITALY, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000