432
PART OF A NOVE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DINNER SERVICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A CENTREPIECE ITEM; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, THE CENTREPIECE ITEM BROKEN (28)
decorato con motivo floreale detto tradizionalmente 'ad occhio di bue', e composto da una zuppiera con piatto di accompagno, tredici piatti da coltello, quattro piatti di servizio più nove altri piccoli piatti di servizio, unito ad UN ELEMENTO DI CENTROTAVOLA; qualche difetto ed usura, l'elemento decorativo rotto
Misure diverse
Misure diverse
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
735
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000
671
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000