1121
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES
modanato, con corpo centrale intagliato a motivi naturalistici, piano ovale in diaspro di Sicilia; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze e sbeccature nel diaspro
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500