1085
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR TRACES OF OXIDATIONS, MARBLE CHIPPED
raffigurante probabilmente testa di Antinoo su basamento in marmo; usure, minima traccia di ossidazione, sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000