1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
raffigurante busto di Diana, su base a plinto circolare in marmo diverso; usure, rottura al naso e rifacimento
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 28
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800