1002
A PIETRA DURA AND EBONIZED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
esagonale, ornata da tessere geometriche in marmi e pietre dure diverse, specchio convesso; usure, mancanze, rotture, modifiche e restauri
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 50,5
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 50,5
929
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500