36
FIBBIA IN METALLO DORATO ED INCISO, CON DUE PIETRE AZZURRE E UNA ROSA, CINA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
A PINK AND LIGHT BLUE QUARTZ GILT-BRONZE BUCKLE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY
9 cm wide
9 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
The edge decorated in low relief with flowers and leaves, the back incised with lotus flower scroll.