197
GRANDE ARMADIO IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO CON CERNIERE E CHIAVISTELLI IN METALLO, CINA, XX SECOLO
A LARGE CARVED WOOD COMPOUND CHEST ON CABINET, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY
260 cm high, 105 cm wide, 54 cm deep
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
Comprising a smaller top section with two doors, each with a circular medallion with a carved dragon, set on a larger cabinet also with two doors and a series of drawers, the front decorated with carved rectangular and square plaques each carved with floral motifs, the doors set with metal plates and bolt keys.
99
FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI AMITAYUS, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG, MARCATA E DATATA 1770
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
100
IMPORTANTE ZUPPIERA IN PORCELLANA “FAMIGLIA ROSA” CON PRESENTOIR EN SUITE, CINA, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.500
103
PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, PROBABILMENTE DINASTIA MING
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.300