155
AMITAYUS IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, XX SECOLO
A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUS, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY
48 cm high, 35 cm wide
48 cm high, 35 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
Seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base with ribbed rim, holding the kalasa in his lap with both hands, adorned with jewerly and a foliate crown, the face with a serene and meditative expression.
16
INCENSIERE IN PIETRA DURA CON MANICI E TAPPO LEGATO CON CATENELLA, CINA, DINASTIA QING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
18
DUE COPPETTE IN GIADA CON MANICI, A FORMA DI CHILONG, CINA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900