53
GRANDE PIATTO OTTAGONALE IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA KANGXI (1662-1722)
A LARGE FAMILLE-VERTE OCTAGONAL PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, QING DYNASTY,PERIOD KANGXI
(1662-1722)
the centre enamelled with a scene of a garden, of a blue-winged darting bird with a long tail swooping over its mate, perched on a fence beneath a pine tree with branches entwined with a fruiting vine, the well with an iron red ruyi border, beneath a broad band of a pairs of phoenix in flight amid scattered peony blossoms on a flower-strewn seeded green ground, the edge of the rim moulded with a pie-crust border of petals; broken in half and restuck.
Diameter 41,5 cm
(1662-1722)
the centre enamelled with a scene of a garden, of a blue-winged darting bird with a long tail swooping over its mate, perched on a fence beneath a pine tree with branches entwined with a fruiting vine, the well with an iron red ruyi border, beneath a broad band of a pairs of phoenix in flight amid scattered peony blossoms on a flower-strewn seeded green ground, the edge of the rim moulded with a pie-crust border of petals; broken in half and restuck.
Diameter 41,5 cm
NO RESERVE
LOTS
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
25
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 10.000
26
GRANDE THANGKA DIPINTO CON IL BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CINA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
GRANDE THANGKA DIPINTO CON IL BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CINA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 9.000 - 12.000
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
68
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
74
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
IMPONENTE INCENSIERE RITUALE IN BRONZO, STILE ARCAICO, CON COPERCHIO, CINA, EPOCA XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
79
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
# RARA E GRANDE GIARDINIERA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000