51
GRANDE GIARDINIERA OTTAGONALE IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, INIZIO XIX SECOLO
A LARGE AND FINE FAMILLE VERTE OCTAGONAL JARDINIERE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, EARLY 19TH CENTURY
from a narrow base the flaring sides rising towards an inverted shoulder to a straight short rim, the exterior finely enamelled with a mythological scene, which develops on each framed ribs panels, alternately enclosing figures between pavilions with terraces and cloudy landscapes with birds and flowering plants. The inverted short shoulder with a composite foliate sprays of lotus and chrysanthemum flowers, alternate at the angle by bats with their wings outstretched. The top flat rim painted in iron-red glaze, with a endless diaper motif interrupt on each indented angles with a ruyi head; one dirty hairline crack going down of approx. 32,5 cm diagonally on to the body Diameter 46 cm, height 40,7 cm
from a narrow base the flaring sides rising towards an inverted shoulder to a straight short rim, the exterior finely enamelled with a mythological scene, which develops on each framed ribs panels, alternately enclosing figures between pavilions with terraces and cloudy landscapes with birds and flowering plants. The inverted short shoulder with a composite foliate sprays of lotus and chrysanthemum flowers, alternate at the angle by bats with their wings outstretched. The top flat rim painted in iron-red glaze, with a endless diaper motif interrupt on each indented angles with a ruyi head; one dirty hairline crack going down of approx. 32,5 cm diagonally on to the body Diameter 46 cm, height 40,7 cm
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
LOTS
26
GRANDE THANGKA DIPINTO CON IL BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CINA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
GRANDE THANGKA DIPINTO CON IL BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, CINA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 9.000 - 12.000
25
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
IMPONENTE VASO IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CANTON, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 10.000
24
VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU A DECORO CON FIORI DI LOTO, CINA, PRIMA META XX SECOLO
VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU A DECORO CON FIORI DI LOTO, CINA, PRIMA META XX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 9.000
67
BRONZO RAFFIGURANTE UN BUDAI, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644), EPOCA FINE MING
BRONZO RAFFIGURANTE UN BUDAI, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644), EPOCA FINE MING
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
75
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
DUE RARE E BELLE FIGURE DI GUANYIN IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA, EPOCA XVIII-XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 10.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000