18
PIPA AD ACQUA, CINA, XIX-XX SECOLO
A WATER PIPE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
in the internal visible part, a nice decoration on metal incised, depicting scenes of dragon between clouds. Outside, two handles for the chain in the shape of a dragon face and a phoenix; chain and lock missing and a small wood split
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
59
VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU DI FORMA 'YENYEN', CINA, QING DYNASTY, PERIODO KANGXI
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
112
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, CINA, XX SECOLO, MARCHIO DAYAZHAI (1862 1908)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
30
GRANDE VASO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, DINASTIA QING (1644-1911), XIX SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
31
GRANDE GIARA 'GUAN' IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU IN STILE YUAN, CINA, FINE DINASTIA QING
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
6
PIATTO CONCAVO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU,CINA, DINASTIA QING, MARCHIO XIANFENG (1851-1861)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200