18
PIPA AD ACQUA, CINA, XIX-XX SECOLO
A WATER PIPE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
in the internal visible part, a nice decoration on metal incised, depicting scenes of dragon between clouds. Outside, two handles for the chain in the shape of a dragon face and a phoenix; chain and lock missing and a small wood split
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
Length 20,5 cm, diameter 8 cm
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
67
BRONZO RAFFIGURANTE UN BUDAI, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644), EPOCA FINE MING
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
68
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
69
RARO BRUCIA INCENSO CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644) EPOCA META' MING
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 50.000
70
BELLA GIARDINIERA CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA QING , EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000