532
BROCCA INMAIOLICA POLICROMA, MONTELUPO, SECONDA META' DEL XVI SECOLO
ansata a fasce- usure ai bordi, difetti allo smalto, qualche frattura ricomposta e risarcimento al bordo superiore
Alt. cm 21
A MAIOLICA TWO-HANDLED STRIPED JUG, MONTELUPO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY- WEAR ON RIMS, GLAZE LOSS, SOME FRACTURES THAT HAVE BEEN REPAIRED AS WELL AS RESTORATION ON UPPER RIM
Alt. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500