109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
759
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
756
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600