5
With squared shape, the interior with black lacquer ground decorated in gold and takamaki-e, gold foil, nashiji-e depicting peach tree and bamboo canes by a river; the backside nashiji-e. In quite good conditions, very minor wears on the surface.
32,5 cm wide., 6 cm high
32,5 cm wide., 6 cm high
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000