44
A CYLINDRIC FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, DAOGUANG (1821-1850) MARK AND POSSIBLIY OF THE PERIOD
Of cylindric shape rising from a slightly foot to a smooth shoulder ending to a short neck with everted rim, brightly enamelled in multi colours depicting three old men by a tree accompanied by two children. Four characters red mark under the base. In very good conditions, very minor wears on the surface.
27 cm high, 10 cm wide
27 cm high, 10 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Provenance: from the private property of a gentleman in North of Italy
85*§
AN IVORY AND GOLD TWO DRAGONS BANGLE BRACELET, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
98 | premium
A LARGE PAINTING ON SILK WITH A BUDDHIST GUARDIAN, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
31
A FINE INLAID BLACK AND GOLD LACQUER WOOD CABINET, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
46
A PAIR OF ROUGE DE FER ENAMELLED LOTUS OVOID VASES AD COVERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
108
A PAIR OF EXAGONAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
126
TWO FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, CANTON, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200