36
TWO SMALL WHITE PORCELAIN CRACKLES VASES, CHINA, 18TH - 19TH CENTURY (2)
Of different shapes one with a crackles glaze in guan-style, the other with some areas with craquelure and flanked on the neck by two small handles. In very good conditions, very small firing imperfection, minor wear and scratches.
14,5 cm max high., 18 cm max wide
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Provenance: from the private collection of an important north Italian Gentleman who collected in 50's and 60's and now to his descendants
26
A SMALL BLUE POUDRE' FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
28
FOUR SMALL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN IMMORTALS FIGURES, CHINA, LATE 18TH CENTURY (4)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 700
34
A GUAN-TYPE GLAZED CELADON PORCELAIN PEAR-SHAPED SMALL VASE, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800