705
A MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY VENICE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED
decorato con scena di storia romana, probabilmente il ratto delle Sabine; restauri
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 24.000 - 26.000
812
A FAENZA MAIOLICA PART SERVICE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, A PIECE MATCHED (113)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
814
A MISCELLANEAOUS COLLECTION OF MAIOLICA TILES, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; LOSSES, WEAR (34)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200