6
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante paesaggio entro fascia in marmi diversi, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri e modifiche
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
216*
A TRAPANI GILT COPPER AND CORAL LITURGICAL TRAY, 17TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
213
A VIENNA ROCK CRYSTAL, SILVER AND ENAMEL CORNUCOPIA, LATE 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
207*
A CARVED IVORY, BONE AND TARSIA CASKET, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000