49
AN AMERICAN SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE, PROVIDENCE, 1924-1953, MARKS OF GORHAM; WEAR (4)
composto da una teiera, una caffettiera, una zuccheriera ed una lattiera, base ovale. Corpo sfaccettato a superficie liscia con inciso monogramma, manici geometrici; usure
Caffettiera, alt. cm 24, lung. cm 27; peso totale gr 2000
ESTIMATE € 750 - 1.500
122
A VENETO-CRETAN ICON OF 'DEESIS WITH SAINTS', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
126
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1873; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400
131
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS WITH SCENES OF HIS LIFE', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 3.000