9
AN OAK WALL TABLE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, fasce percorse da graticcio floreale a rilievo su fondo a treillage, grembiale traforato con grandi volute a ricciolo, gambe cimate da ricco cespo fogliato, riunite da crociera su piede zoomorfo; usure, rotture e mancanze negli intagli, tracce di tarlo, restauri, struttura da consolidare, poche sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 79,5, larg. cm 124,5, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
377
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600