9
AN OAK WALL TABLE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, fasce percorse da graticcio floreale a rilievo su fondo a treillage, grembiale traforato con grandi volute a ricciolo, gambe cimate da ricco cespo fogliato, riunite da crociera su piede zoomorfo; usure, rotture e mancanze negli intagli, tracce di tarlo, restauri, struttura da consolidare, poche sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 79,5, larg. cm 124,5, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
225
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500