34
A GILT METAL, FABRIC AND WOOD BED, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, DAMAGES, FABRIC DAMAGED
di gusto settecentesco, con cimasa mistilinea centrata da rocaille, montanti cimati da capitello tornito terminante a sfera, ai lati borchiatura; usure, tracce di sporco, rotture, alcune lacerazioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 131, larg. cm 186, prof. cm 211
374
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
377
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200