32
A MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED, NOT WORKING, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
a dodici luci su bracci mossi, fusto tornito a più ordini e bobeches floreali; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, elettrificato non funzionante, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 115, diam. cm 88
Alt. cm 115, diam. cm 88
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800