30
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, DEFECTS, NOSES RESTORED, ONE WITH NECK AND SHOULDERS DAMAGED (2)
raffiguranti busti femminili all'antica, base a plinto architettonico in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, difetti di cottura, restauri ai nasi, una delle due con rotture al collo e nelle spalle
Alt. cm 30 (totale cm 40), larg. cm 22, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
66
A LUSTRO DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
284
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000