30
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, DEFECTS, NOSES RESTORED, ONE WITH NECK AND SHOULDERS DAMAGED (2)
raffiguranti busti femminili all'antica, base a plinto architettonico in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, difetti di cottura, restauri ai nasi, una delle due con rotture al collo e nelle spalle
Alt. cm 30 (totale cm 40), larg. cm 22, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
340
A GREEN MARBLE COLUMN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
338
A WAX FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
335
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TWO CASES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
334
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200