30
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, DEFECTS, NOSES RESTORED, ONE WITH NECK AND SHOULDERS DAMAGED (2)
raffiguranti busti femminili all'antica, base a plinto architettonico in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, difetti di cottura, restauri ai nasi, una delle due con rotture al collo e nelle spalle
Alt. cm 30 (totale cm 40), larg. cm 22, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
377
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600